Endorsements

Featured Endorsement

Governors Allen & McDonnell
Image

Virginia's Elected Leaders

Image

Bill Carrico 
Former State Senator, 40th District

Image

Carrie Coyner 
Delegate, 62nd District 

Image

Tom Davis 
Former Congressman, 11th District

Image

Jeannemarie Davis 
Former State Senator, 34th District 

Image

James Edmunds 
Delegate, 60th District

Image

Randy Forbes and Shirley Forbes 
Former Congressman, 4th District

Image

Riley Ingram 
Former Delegate, 62nd District 

Image

Barry Knight 
Delegate, 81st District 

Image

Jay Leftwich 
Delegate, 78th District 

Image

Manoli Loupassi 
Former Delegate, 68th District 

Image

Danny Marshall 
Delegate, 14th District 

Image

Bob McDonnell 
Governor

Image

Don Merricks 
Former Delegate, 16th District 

Image

Jack Reid 
Former Delegate, 72nd District 

Image

Roxann Robinson 
Delegate, 27th District 

Image

Frank Ruff 
State Senator, 15th District 

Image

Glen Sturtevant 
Former State Senator, 10th District 

Image

Tommy Wright 
Delegate, 61st District 


Local Elected Leaders

Carey Adams 
Former Treasurer, Chesterfield County

Carey Allen 
Soil and Water Conservation District Director, Chesterfield County
Fourth District GOP Chair 

Debbie Bailey 
School Board Member, Dale District, Chesterfield County

Steve Best 
Council Member, Chesapeake

Sam Boone 
School Board Member, Chesapeake

Don Boswell 
Former Henrico County Sheriff and Former Henrico GOP Chairman

Renny Bush Humphrey 
Former Supervisor, Matoaca District, Chesterfield County 

Don Carey 
Council Member, Chesapeake

Barbara Carraway 
City Treasurer, Chesapeake

Kevin Carroll 
Board of Supervisors, Matoaca District, Chesterfield County

Ann Coker 
Vice-Chairman of Chesterfield School Board (Bermuda District Representative)

Christie Craig 
School Board Member, Chesapeake

Sonny Currin 
Former Supervisor, Bermuda District, Chesterfield County

Billy Davenport 
Former Commonwealth’s Attorney, Chesterfield County 

Stacey Davenport 
Commonwealth’s Attorney, Chesterfield County  

John de Triquet and Carole de Triquet 
Vice-Mayor, Chesapeake

Vince Donoghue
Essex County Commonwealth's Attorney

Bobby Dyer
Virginia Beach Mayor

Steve Elswick 
Former Supervisor, Matoaca District, Chesterfield County

Laura Ecimovic
Commissioner of the Revenue, New Kent County

John Erbach 
Former School Board Member, Dale District, Chesterfield County

John Frey 
Fairfax County Clerk of the Court

Leslie Haley 
Candidate for Attorney General and Supervisor, Midlothian District, Chesterfield County

Matt Hamel 
Council Member, Chesapeake

Ryan Harter 
School Board Chairman, Matoaca District, Chesterfield County

Pat Herrity
Fairfax County Supervisor

Joe Horbal 
Former Commissioner of the Revenue, Chesterfield County

Wendy Hughes 
Chesterfield County Circuit Court Clerk

Jim Ingle 
Supervisor, Bermuda District, Chesterfield County

Dorothy Jaeckle 
Former Supervisor, Bermuda District, Chesterfield County

Dickie King 
Former Supervisor, Bermuda District, Chesterfield County

Frank King 
Commissioner of Revenue, Chesapeake

Alan Krasnoff 
Clerk of Court, Chesapeake

Colleen Leary 
School Board Vice-Chair, Chesapeake

Karl Leonard 
Sheriff, Chesterfield County

Sherman Litton 
Former Chesterfield County Planning Commissioner and Former Chesterfield Republican Committee Chair

Rebecca Longnaker 
Treasurer, Chesterfield County

Tim McPeters 
Former Commissioner of the Revenue, Chesterfield County

Tom Mercer 
School Board Member, Chesapeake

Harry Murphy 
School Board Member, Chesapeake

Dianne Pettitt 
Former School Board Member, Clover Hill, Chesterfield County

Dennis Proffit 
Former Sheriff, Chesterfield County

Victoria Proffitt 
School Board Chairman, Chesapeake

Omarh Rajah 
Former School Board Member, Matoaca District, Chesterfield County

Debbie Ritter 
Council Member, Chesapeake

Dianne Smith 
Former School Board Member, Clover Hill District, Chesterfield County

Craig Stariha 
Former Planning Commissioner and Matoaca District Supervisor candidate, Chesterfield County

Colin Stolle 
Commonwealth's Attorney, City of Virginia Beach, and Former Virginia Beach Republican Committee Chair

Angela Swygert 
School Board Member, Chesapeake

Rob Thompson 
Former School Board Member, Matoaca District, Chesterfield County

Susan Vitale 
Council Member, Chesapeake

Art Warren 
Former Supervisor, Clover Hill District, Chesterfield County   

Rick West 
Mayor, Chesapeake

Clarence Williams 
Former Sheriff, Chesterfield County

Chris Winslow 
Board of Supervisors Vice-Chair, Clover Hill District, Chesterfield County

Mike Woods 
School Board Member, Chesapeake

John "JW" Zubrod
Supervisor, Brunswick County


Community Leaders

Al Abiowich 
Former Virginia Beach GOP Chair

Jerry Baldwin 
Former Chesterfield County GOP Chair

David Bartholomew 
Former Virginia Beach GOP Chair 

Carolyn Bunda 
Chesterfield County GOP Recording Secretary

Michael Carroll 
Chesterfield Republican Committee Vice-Chair for Finance

Tara Carroll 
Former Chesterfield County GOP Chair
7th District State Central Committee Representative

Linwood Cobb 
Former 7th District Chairman and Former Henrico Republican Chairman

Betty Conn
Dinwiddie Republican Committee Chairman

Jim Davis 
Former Chesterfield County GOP Chair

Noah Davis 
Charlotte County Republican Committee Chairman

Kenny Golden 
Former Virginia Beach GOP Chair

Mike Hadank 
Chesterfield County GOP Chairman

Mike Hankins
Lunenburg County Republican Committee Chairman

Bobbie Kilberg
Northern Virginia Business Leader

Ken Longo 
Former Virginia Beach GOP Chair

Sarah Mahayni 
Chesterfield Republican Committee Vice-Chair for Special Projects

Tina Mapes 
Former Virginia Beach GOP Chair

Aaron Mathes 
Chesterfield County GOP Matoaca District Chair

Michael Maszaros
Petersburg Republican Committee Chairman

Bruce Meyer
Former 2nd District GOP Chairman and Virginia Beach Republican Professionals Network Chairman

Connie Meyer
Virginia Beach Republican Committee Member and Republican Professionals Network

Anthony Moore 
Former Deputy Secretary of Natural Resources, EPA Policy Advisor, and House of Delegates candidate

Ray Moore 
Former Chesterfield County GOP Chair

Ellen Nau 
Former Chesterfield County GOP Chair and VFRW President

Marie Quinn 
VFRW State Central Representative and Former Chesterfield Republican Committee Chair

Patrick Regan 
Former School Board Candidate, Midlothian District, Chesterfield County

Davis Rennolds
Former Richmond City GOP Chairman and State Central Committee Member

Tammy Ridout 
Chesterfield County Republican Committee Dale District Chair and Former Dale District Board of Supervisors Candidate

Fran Sadler
Former Hanover County Republican Committee Chairman

Justin Smith 
Clover Hill District School Board Candidate, Chesterfield County

Mike Thomas 
Former Republican Party of Virginia First Vice-Chairman

Gary Thomson 
Former Republican Party of Virginia Chairman and Chesterfield County GOP Chairman

Thomas Turner
Chairman of the Young Republicans of Virginia

Jay Whay 
Former Chesterfield Soil and Water Conservation District Director Candidate and Former Chesterfield Republican Committee Clover Hill District Chair

Donald Williams 
Former Chesterfield Republican Committee Chair, 4th District Republican Chair, and Chesapeake Republican Committee Chair

Fay Williamson 
Former VFRW President and Current VFRW 7th District Committee Representative

Jack Wilson 
Former Republican Party of Virginia Chair, Fourth District Republican Committee Chair, and Chesterfield County Republican Committee Chair 

Join our winning team,
endorse Kirk below.

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.